House Directory

House of Representatives 2018

MSRC Executive Committee

Position

Name

President Valerie Willis Stevenson BAS, RRT
President Elect Michael Hess, RRT
Past President  Steven Hamick BIS, RCP, RRT
Secretary Jessica A. Cusac MA, RRT
Treasurer Jessica Myers, RRT
AARC Delegate Teena Culhane BHK, RRT
AARC Delegate Erica Basile-Gimpel, RRT
 

MSRC District Representatives

District

Representative

Representative

Alternate

District I Vacant Vacant  
District II Karen Kain PhD, LRT, RRT-NPS Vacant  
District III Margaret Sue Waters, MAT, RRT-ACCS
Debra Grube, RRT, MSM, BSRT  
District IV Alex Johnson, RRT Vacant  
District V Megan Van Donselaar, RRT-NPS Albert Moss, MA, RRT
 
District VI Connie J. Lane MA, RRT
George Mitri RRT
 
District VII Spencer Hanson, RRT, CRT
Kelly Fiorino, RRT
 
District VIII David Panzlau, RRT Kathy Gurin MA, RRT  
District IX Renee Sorovetz, RRT Anthony Iannetta, RRT
Jonathan Vono, RRT
District X Laurie Niemer, MEd, RRT Richard Niemer RRT Rena Laliberte, RRT, CPFT, AE-C
District X Ghania Rahman Stephanie Marcincavage, BS, RRT

 

 

MSRC Membership Sections

Chair

Chair Elect

Adult Acute Care Andy Weirauch BSRT, RRT-ACCS
Chris Culter BAS, RRT-ACCS
Asthma Vacant Vacant
Diagnostics Anne Hamilton BS, RRT Jason Blonshine RRT, RPFT
Educator Ann Flint MS, RRT
Nicholas Prush MHA, RRT
Homecare Bill Hart RRT     Vacant
Management Cathy-Jo Ponzi MSA, RRT Douglas Rowden RRT
Pediatric/Neonatal Deborah Luttermoser RRT Sarah Parker MAOM, RRT, LRT
Pulmonary Rehab Jackie Evans RRT Dana Adams RRT, AE-C
Sleep Medicine Gary Jeromin Vacant
SubAcute/Long Term Care Christine Dagley RRT Vacant
 

MSRC Committees

Chair

Co-Chair

Audit Emily Zyla MS, RRT  
Awards & Scholarships Anne Hamilton BS, RRT  
Budget Valerie Willis Stevenson BAS, RRT
 
Bylaws/House Rules Mike Grogitsky BS, RRT, LRT  
Historian/Judicial Rick Zahodnic PhD, RRT-NPS, RPFT, AE-C  
Industrial Relations Laurie Niemer MED, BSRT, RRT Linda K. Zimcosky RRT
Legislative Teena Culhane BHK, RRT Jeremy Bainbridge RRT
Membership Chris Culter BAS, RRT-ACCS
 
Nominations/Elections Erica Basile-Gimpel, RRT
 
Parliamentarian Kathy Gurin MA, RRT  
Professional Development Helen Grim BS, RRT Jessica Cusac MA, LRT, RRT

Teena Culhane BHK, RRT
Program (Spring Conference) Carissa White, RRT Alicia Wafer RRT
Erica Przeniczny, RRT
Public Relations Shari Heydenburg  
Publications Connie J. Lane MA, RRT
 
Research Support Group Shari Barnett, RRT, CCRP, PMP
 
Web Editor Laurie Niemer MED, BSRT, RRT  
Ad Hoc Committee on Evidence  Based Material Steven Hamick BIS, RCP, RRT  
Ad Hoc Committee on Bachelor Degree Vacant  
Ad Hoc Committee on Public-Private
Partnership for Licensure
Steven Hamick BIS, RCP, RRT  
 

Medical Advisors

Michael Dunn, MD

Shazhad Manawar, MD

Anthony Courey, MD