House Directory

House of Representatives

MSRC Officers 2016

Position

Name

President Steven Hamick BIS, RCP, RRT
President Elect Valerie Willis Stevenson, BAS, RRT
Past President Jessica A. Cusac, MA, RRT 
Secretary Michelle England, MS, RRT
Treasurer Connie J. Lane RRT, BAS
AARC Delegate Teena Culhane BHK, RRT
AARC Delegate Alicia Wafer RRT
 

MSRC District Representatives

District

Representative

Representative

Alternate

District I Vacant Vacant  
District II Karen Kain PhD, LRT, RRT-NPS Vacant  
District III Margaret Sue Waters, RRT, CRT, AE-C, MAT    
District IV Vacant Vacant  
District V Michael Hess, RRT Jason Brady RRT  
District VI Connie J. Lane RRT, BAS George Mitri  
District VII Erica Basile-Gimpel, RRT Kelly Fiorino, RRT Carissa White, RRT
Paul Loik, RRT
District VIII  David Panzlau, RRT Kathy Gurin MA, RRT  
District IX Renee Sorovetz, RRT Vacant  
District X Laurie Niemer, MEd, RRT Richard Niemer RRT  
District X Ghania Rahman Stephanie Marcincavage, BS, RRT  
District X Alternates Rena Laliberte, RRT, CPFT, AE-C    
 

MSRC Membership Sections

Chair

Chair Elect

Adult Acute Care Andy Weirauch, BSRT, RRT-ACCS Chris Culter, BAS, RRT-ACCS
Asthma DeLaney Provencher RRT Abigail Greaves, MPH, RRT-NPS
Diagnostics Anne Hamilton BS, RRT Jason Blonshine, RRT, RPFT
Educator Ann Flint, MS, RRT Nicholas Prush, BAS, RRT
Homecare Bill Hart, RRT     Vacant
Management Cathy-Jo Ponzi, MSA, RRT Douglas Rowden, RRT
Pediatric/Neonatal Deborah Luttermoser RRT Sarah Parker, MAOM, RRT, LRT
Pulmonary Rehab Jackie Evans, LRT Dana Adams, RRT, AE-C
Sleep Medicine Vacant Vacant
SubAcute/Long Term Care Christine Dagley Vacant
 

MSRC Committees

Chair

Co-Chair

Audit Emily Zyla MS, RRT  
Awards & Scholarships Anne Hamilton BS, RRT  
Budget Valerie Willis Stevenson RRT, BAS  
Bylaws/House Rules Mike Grogitsky, BS, RRT, LRT  
Historian/Judicial Rick Zahodnic PhD, RRT-NPS, RPFT, AE-C  
Industrial Relations Laurie Niemer MED,BSRT, RRT Linda K. Zimcosky, RRT
Legislative Teena Culhane BHK, RRT Jeremy Bainbridge RRT
Membership Chris Culter, BAS, RRT-ACCS  
Nominations/Elections Michelle D. England MS, RRT  
Parliamentarian Kathy Gurin MA, RRT  
Professional Development Helen Grim BS, RRT Jessica Cusac, MA, LRT, RRT
Teena Culhane BHK, RRT
Programming (Spring Conference) Michelle D. England MS, RRT Alicia Wafer RRT
Public Relations Vacant  
Publications Connie J. Lane RRT, BAS  
Research Support Group Valerie Willis Stevenson RRT, BAS  
Scholarship Sue Waters RRT, CRT, AE-C, MAT  
Web Editor Laurie Niemer MED, BSRT, RRT  
Ad Hoc Committee on Evidence  Based Material Steven Hamick BIS, RCP, RRT  
Ad Hoc Committee on Bachelor Degree Vacant  
Ad Hoc Committee on Public-Private Partnership for Licensure Steven Hamick BIS, RCP, RRT  
 

Medical Advisors

Michael Dunn, MD
Shazhad Manawar,MD
Anthony Courey, MD

Click Here for the House Directory